Shareholders' list

Brim hf. is listed on the main market of the exchange. Here you will find information about the ten largest shareholders on May 31, 2022

Owner NameNumber of sharePercentage
1Útgerðarfélag Reykjavíkur663,370,97733.92%
2Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna ríkisins A-deild283,500,00014.49%
3Lífeyrssjóður verslunarmanna206,680,50310.57%
4RE-13 ehf.196,500,00010.05%
5KG Fiskverkun ehf.78,024,5763.99%
6Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna ríkisins B-deild66,500,0003.4%
7Birta lífeyrissjóður54,319,4692.78%
8Stekkjarsalir ehf.36,500,0001.87%
9Söfnunarsjóður lífeyrisréttinda31,019,1881.59%
10Eignarhaldsfélagið VGJ ehf.17,772,1730.91%
11Vátryggingarfélag Íslands16,910,1140.86%
12Stefnir - Innlend hlutabréf hs.16,317,9840.83%
13Almenni lífeyrissjóðurinn14,232,6160.73%
14Íslandsbanki hf.12,449,2720,64%
15Arion banki hf.10,525,7500.54%
16Ólöf Ingimundardóttir9,100,0000.47%
17Sigrún María Ingimundardóttir9,100,0000.47%
18Hafdís Ingimundardóttir8,600,0000.44%
19Hinrik Kristjánsson8,039,6830.41%
20IS Hlutabréfasjóðurinn7,932,4970.41%

Share Price BRIM

CurrencyISK
Opening...
Highest...
Lowest...
Closing
% change