Shareholders' list

Brim hf. is listed on the main market of the exchange. Here you will find information about the twenty largest shareholders on May 31, 2024.

Owner NameNumber of sharePercentage
1Útgerðarfélag Reykjavíkur859,870,97743.96%
2Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna ríkisins A-deild275,587,00014.09%
3Lífeyrssjóður verslunarmanna207,580,50310.61%
4KG Fiskverkun ehf.78,024,5763.99%
5Brú Lífeyrissjóður starfs sveit62,911,1973.22%
5Birta lífeyrissjóður61,183,3303.13%
7Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna ríkisins B-deild59,039,0003.02%
8Stekkjarsalir ehf.36,500,0001.87%
9Söfnunarsjóður lífeyrisréttinda31,019,1881.59%
10Brim hf.30,532,9171.56%
11Eignarhaldsfélagið VGJ ehf.15,722,1730.80%
12Almenni lífeyrissjóðurinn15,232,6160.78%
13Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna Reykjavíkurborgar14,962,3350.76%
13Sjóvá-Almennar tryggingar hf.14,277,0150.73%
15Stefnir - Innlend hlutabréf hs.10,590,5290.44%
16Sigrún María Ingimundardóttir9,100,0000.47%
17Ólöf Ingimundardóttir8,990,0000.46%
18Hafdís Ingimundardóttir8,100,0000.41%
19Hinrik Kristjánsson8,039,6830.41%
20Ingimundur Ingimundarson7,610,5000.39%

Share Price BRIM

GjaldeyrirISK
Opnun...
Hæsta...
Lægsta...
Lokun
% breyting