Shareholders' list

Brim hf. is listed on the main market of the exchange. Here you will find information about the twenty largest shareholders on January 31, 2024.

Owner NameNumber of sharePercentage
1Útgerðarfélag Reykjavíkur859,870,97743.96%
2Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna ríkisins A-deild278,087,00014.22%
3Lífeyrssjóður verslunarmanna209,180,50310.69%
4KG Fiskverkun ehf.78,024,5763.99%
5Birta lífeyrissjóður61,625,4183.15%
6Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna ríkisins B-deild59,039,0003.02%
7Brú Lífeyrissjóður starfs sveit53,770,5882.75%
8Stekkjarsalir ehf.36,500,0001.87%
9Söfnunarsjóður lífeyrisréttinda31,019,1881.59%
10Brim hf.30,532,9171.56%
11Eignarhaldsfélagið VGJ ehf.15,722,1730.80%
12Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna Reykjavíkurborgar14,462,3350.74%
13Sjóvá-Almennar tryggingar hf.14,247,0150.73%
14Almenni lífeyrissjóðurinn14,232,6160.73%
15Sigrún María Ingimundardóttir9,100,0000.47%
16Ólöf Ingimundardóttir8,990,0000.46%
17Stefnir - Innlend hlutabréf hs.8,164,2010.42%
18Hafdís Ingimundardóttir8,100,0000.41%
19Hinrik Kristjánsson8,039,6830.41%
20Ingimundur Ingimundarson7,610,5000.39%

Share Price BRIM

GjaldeyrirISK
Opnun...
Hæsta...
Lægsta...
Lokun
% breyting