Shareholders' list

Brim hf. is listed on the main market of the exchange. Here you will find information about the twenty largest shareholders on October 31, 2022.

Owner NameNumber of sharePercentage
1Útgerðarfélag Reykjavíkur663,370,97733.92%
2Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna ríkisins A-deild291,550,00014.91%
3Lífeyrssjóður verslunarmanna211,680,50310.82%
4RE-13 ehf.196,500,00010.05%
5KG Fiskverkun ehf.78,024,5763.99%
6Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna ríkisins B-deild68,450,0003.50%
7Birta lífeyrissjóður54,466,9362.78%
8Stekkjarsalir ehf.36,500,0001.87%
9Söfnunarsjóður lífeyrisréttinda31,019,1881.59%
10Brim hf.30,550,9171.56%
11Eignarhaldsfélagið VGJ ehf.17,622,1730.90%
12Stefnir - Innlend hlutabréf hs.16,612,1370.85%
13Almenni lífeyrissjóðurinn14,232,6160.73%
14Vátryggingarfélag Íslands12,010,1140,61%
15Sjóvá-Almennar tryggingar hf.11,920,6850.61%
16Íslandsbanki hf.11,808,7450,60%
17Stefnir-ÍS 5 hs.10,342,7300.53%
18Ólöf Ingimundardóttir9,100,0000.47%
19Sigrún María Ingimundardóttir9,100,0000.47%
20Hafdís Ingimundardóttir8,100,0000.41%

Share Price BRIM

GjaldeyrirISK
Opnun...
Hæsta...
Lægsta...
Lokun
% breyting