Shareholders' list

Brim hf. is listed on the main market of the exchange. Here you will find information about the twenty largest shareholders on December 31, 2022.

Owner NameNumber of sharePercentage
1Útgerðarfélag Reykjavíkur663,370,97733.92%
2Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna ríkisins A-deild287,905,00014.72%
3Lífeyrssjóður verslunarmanna211,680,50310.82%
4RE-13 ehf.196,500,00010.05%
5KG Fiskverkun ehf.78,024,5763.99%
6Lífeyrissjóður starfsmanna ríkisins B-deild67,595,0003.46%
7Birta lífeyrissjóður50,240,4792.57%
8Stekkjarsalir ehf.36,500,0001.87%
9Söfnunarsjóður lífeyrisréttinda31,019,1881.59%
10Brim hf.30,532,9171.56%
11Eignarhaldsfélagið VGJ ehf.17,622,1730.90%
12Almenni lífeyrissjóðurinn14,232,6160.73%
13Stefnir - Innlend hlutabréf hs.12,755,2590.65%
14Vátryggingarfélag Íslands12,010,1140,61%
15Sjóvá-Almennar tryggingar hf.11,830,5280.60%
16Landsbréf - Úrvalsbréf hs.9,107,2830,47%
17Ólöf Ingimundardóttir9,100,0000.47%
18Sigrún María Ingimundardóttir9,100,0000.47%
19Stefnir-ÍS 5 hs.9,010,6650.46%
20IS EQUUS hlutabréf8,907,5210.46%

Share Price BRIM

GjaldeyrirISK
Opnun...
Hæsta...
Lægsta...
Lokun
% breyting